Oct. 27-31, 2014
Red Ribbon Week
Oct. 31, 2014
Report Cards Go Home - 1st Nine Weeks
Nov. 3, 2014
District Educational Advisory Committee Mtg; MOC-104; 2:00 PM
Nov. 8, 2014
SAT Testing
Nov. 10-13, 2014
Magnet School Awareness Tours; Magnet Schools; 9-2:00 PM
Nov. 19, 2014
Progress Reports Go Home
Nov. 24, 2014
Inclement Weather Day
Nov. 24-28, 2014
Thanksgiving Holiday
More Events
 

Employee Applications
School Directory
Employee Applications
Department Directory
Employee Applications
District Subscriptions to Internet Resources
2013-2014 School Year Calendar
School Board and the Community
Board Actionlines
District Subscriptions to Internet Resources



Schools
 EC/PK Centers
de Santiago EC/PK & Head Start Center
Garcia-Leza EC/Pre-K Center
Hinojosa EC/PK & Head Start Center
Jones EC/PK Center
Keeble EC/PK & Head Start Center
Kujawa EC/PK Center
Reece Academy
Vines EC/PK & Head Start Center

 Elementary Schools
Anderson Academy
Bethune Academy
Black Elementary School
Bussey Elementary School
Calvert Elementary School
Carmichael Elementary School
Carroll Academy
Carter Academy
Conley Elementary School
Dunn Elementary School
Ermel Elementary School
Francis Elementary School
Goodman Elementary School
Gray Elementary School
Harris Academy
Johnson Elementary School
Jones Elementary
Kujawa Elementary School
Magrill Elementary School
Mendel Elementary School
Odom Elementary School
Oleson Elementary School
Orange Grove Elementary School
Raymond Academy
Reece Academy
Sammons Elementary School
Smith Academy
Spence Elementary School
Stephens Elementary School
Stovall Academy
Thompson Elementary School
Worsham Elementary School

 Intermediate Schools
Caraway Intermediate School
Eckert Intermediate School
Escamilla Intermediate School
Hill Intermediate School
Houston Academy
Marcella Intermediate School
Parker Intermediate School
Rayford Intermediate
Reed Academy
Stehlik Intermediate School
Wilson Intermediate School

 Middle Schools
Aldine Middle School
Drew Academy
Grantham Academy
Hambrick Middle School
Hoffman Middle School
Lewis Middle School
Plummer Middle School
Shotwell Middle School
Stovall Middle School
Teague Middle School

 Ninth Grade Schools
Aldine Ninth Grade School
Davis Ninth Grade School
Eisenhower Ninth Grade School
MacArthur Ninth Grade School
Nimitz Ninth Grade School

 High Schools
Aldine Senior High School
Carver High School
Davis Senior High School
Eisenhower Senior High School
MacArthur Senior High School
Nimitz Senior High School
Victory Early College High School

 Alternative Campuses
COMPASS
Hall Center for Education
Lane School

 Magnet Schools
Anderson Academy
Bethune Academy
Carroll Academy
Carter Academy
Carver High School
Drew Academy
Eisenhower Ninth Grade School
Eisenhower Senior High School
Grantham Academy
Harris Academy
Hill Intermediate School
Houston Academy
Kujawa Elementary School
Raymond Academy
Reece Academy
Reed Academy
Smith Academy
Stovall Academy
Victory Early College High School
Wilson Intermediate School